Final results of Red Fox Adventure Race 2018

One by one, the teams are coming to finis all the night and all the morning of next day. Tired, knackered, but happy of this competition. They successfully overcome all the difficulties and obstacles and enjoyed the beatiful distance and exciting adventures of the most extreme race of the country.

And today the grand awarded ceremony was held!

The winners were given the prizes from our sponsors and partners Red Fox Russia, RockTape, Powerup

The 1-st and 2-d places in the Long 4 classes have got also the discounts by Raidaran for the European Championship AREC2018. Congratulations!

Besides the winners, the prizes were given to the veterans of Red Fox Adventure Race, participatingin 13 (!) races, Dmitry Malashonok and Timofey Didenko (GREENKISS team).

Above all, Anna Burlinova, the winner of our contest in Facebook was awarded.

There were two main classes: Long (48 hours) and Short (24 hours). The teams participating in the Long class spend in a distance more than a day!

The winners in all classes:

Long 4:
1. TRITON - POWERUP Adventure Team (Saint Petersburg-Kaluga-Perm) - Ilya Stroganov, Olga Limonova, Evgeny Khromushkin, Vitaly Morozov - 35:00:18, 69 points. 

2. Katusha (Dubn-Moscow) - Akexander Kiselev, Ilya Taygankov, Dmitry Shemyatikhin, Ekaterina Alexeeva - 37:30:28, 69 points.

3. Don elks (Rostov on Don - Volgodonsk) - Andrey Temyakov, Pevel Verenikin, Igor Teplinskiy, Inna Kravtchenko - 38:27:49, 69 points.

Long МW:
1. Blizzard Team (Vladimir) - Andrey Efimov, Alevtina Ryabchenkova - 36:43:47, 69 points.

2. Golden route (Moscow) - Irina Novikova, Artem Lavrinovich - 39:35:36, 69 points.

3. Salomon Ski (Saint Petersburg) - Sergey Bespalova, Maria Maslennikova - 42:33:11, 69 points.

Long ММ:
1. Ski-Running-Team-Msk (Podolsk-Moscow) - Evgeny Batuev, Vladislav Kurchakov - 36:14:11, 69 points.

2. Bercut team (Toksovo) - Andrey Golovin, Vladimir Klimenko, 37:22:26, 69 points.

3. MicE (Saint Petersburg) - Pavel Dementyev, Mikhail Kuritzyn - 37:22:40, 69 points.

Short 4:
1. RedFox Spb Team (Saint Petersburg) - Evgeny Ivanov, Alexander Batulov, Evgenya Batulova, Dmitriy Bogdanov - 19:22:28, 51 points. 

2. The ducks are flying (Moscow) - Oleg Drygin, Anton Karpov, Svetlana Samsonova, Alexander Isakov - 18:59:44, 30 points.

3. Coriolis force (Saint Petersburg) - Polina Togunkova, Evgeny Togunkov, Alexey Matin, Leonid Ogarev - 21:15:13, 27 points

Short МW:
1. Mipt-o-team (Saint Petersburg-Tver) - Alexander Ramazanov, Svetlana Ezhunova - 19:32:44, 51 points.

2. ВНЕСЕЗОНА (Lytkarino) - Taras Kaschuk, Olga Ignatyeva - 19:47:41, 51 points.

3. Meet at the start (Moscow-Ramenskoe) - Igor Manzhay, Anna Burlinova - 20:49:22, 51 points.

Short ММ:
1. Barrier (Dolgoprydny-Moscow) - Maxim Badanin, Alexander Kazeev - 19:09:26, 51 points.

2. Wiped saddle (Moscow) - Konstantin Yastrebkov, Nikolay Chepkasov - 20:11:28, 51 points.

3. Everything's not in vain (Saint Petersburg) - Alexey Kolesnik, Alexander Filkov - 20:35:57, 51 points.